Saturday, June 25, 2011

jennifer lopez kids and husband

images Jennifer Lopez Greatest jennifer lopez kids and husband. In full bloom: Jennifer and
  • In full bloom: Jennifer and


  • gc_rip
    07-05 09:20 AM
    Hi,

    I am frustrated because been in US for more than 10 years, but still don't have GC. With my current PD (Feb 05, EB3-India) expected to the GC by Oct 2023.

    My GC sponsor company also holds my H1B, and applied for 10th year extension just now.
    I have an offer from a Company but for India operations. The position is in India, and salary will be paid in Indian Rupees. Is there a way I can continue my GC process?
    I am not sure if I can travel every year to renew my Advanced Parole (I131). Can I transfer my H1B to the parent US company, and join as an employee for Indian subsidiary? And for the business reasons only travel using the H1B stamp for the US company?

    Please let me know all the possible solutions. It's very hard to abandon the GC process after a decade of wait. At the same time it is impossible for me to keep waiting for another 12 years for the GC while the kids are growing fast, and already resisting the idea of going to India. I want to avoid the forceful exit from USA in future.

    Appreciate all your helpful ideas.

    Thanks,




    wallpaper In full bloom: Jennifer and jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez and husband
  • Jennifer Lopez and husband


  • jonty_11
    08-10 05:17 PM
    did u have FBI name check cleared...?

    Were u actually BORN in INDIA????




    jennifer lopez kids and husband. Pregnant Jennifer Lopez and
  • Pregnant Jennifer Lopez and


  • 485Mbe4001
    08-14 12:46 PM
    I dont think that is the case, i am a direct employee and i have experienced tremendous delays, infact every application from my company (which is a large multinational) has been delayed, so i am guessing its more to do with the lawyers(large, high cost firm) or just good old luck. Infact all of my friends/batch mates who were consultants have their green cards and some have their citizenships too. My theory was that if a company is sponsoring(paying all the money) you are relaxed and initially dont worry about the delays, if its coming out of your pocket you doublecheck everything and are proactive...just a thought

    This is just my theory. When you don't have much information, you get to think of many theories and here is mine. I believe USCIS is approving direct employees of an organization. For example, they may be giving preference to Microsoft employee, rather than an employee of Patel and Patel INC. I know I may be wrong, but I am just pondering. How can someone explain a person with PD 05/03/2006 with RD 08/01/2007 has much preference over a person with PD 05/03/2006 with RD 07/20/2007? Am I missing something here? :confused::confused:

    People may post their answers, proving that I am wrong.




    2011 Jennifer Lopez and husband jennifer lopez kids and husband. jennifer lopez and marc
  • jennifer lopez and marc


  • munnu77
    04-16 01:45 PM
    Thanks. Everybody else that I talk to seems to make a big deal about the commute downtown. Actually It is my wife who will be facing the commute. I get to work from home mostly when I am not travelling.
    How's allentown treating you?

    wht field u and ur wife work on?? commute is really bad, wherever u go..weather is good, if you like hot, humid just like india. public transport is not that effective when u compare to other bigger cities..not a good place if u r in software programming..



    more...

    jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez and her husband
  • Jennifer Lopez and her husband


  • gc_buddy
    04-04 05:24 AM
    There is a substantial amount of financial adjustments required. Infact that is the reason why it is being delayed.


    Just to add, The Ability to Pay must be provided as of the priority date and continue until such time you recieve legal residance. If you are making fianancial adjustments as of today they may not be of much use..Just make sure of this when you or your employer makes financial adjustments..




    jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez
  • Jennifer Lopez


  • cox
    February 5th, 2008, 12:21 AM
    ...[look for big scratches, scrapes and worn off paint on the corners], it should be fine to buy a used one...

    Hey, I didn't know you've seen my cameras, Mats! ;) GEEVER, Mats advice is right on. Both Canon and Nikon have excellent reliability, and there are only a couple of moving parts on a digital SLR. If it takes a picture when you look at it, it will probably be just fine.

    In both Canon and Nikon, you have a fine selection of great lenses for the future. If you buy an old camera body now, like a Canon 300D, D60, 10D, etc. or the Nikon equivalents, you can spend more money on good lenses, and then upgrade camera bodies later. You don't get your money back reselling these cameras (though you save a lot compared to developing film!), and the older 6 mega-pixel cameras are just fine for printing 8x10s for your wall. It's not a bad strategy to get "into photography" if you're on a budget.



    more...

    jennifer lopez kids and husband. New Pix: Jennifer Lopez
  • New Pix: Jennifer Lopez


  • snathan
    05-12 07:07 PM
    Yes he can apply EB-2 and claim experience gained from the same company as long as the new job description is 50% different from the current job position.

    I don't have MS, my promotion job requirement was BS+7 Years out of which I claimed 2 years from the same company. Attorney had to prepare a document that shows the difference between the future job and the current. I had my labor approved without issues.

    Normally you wouldnt have any issues during labor process. The EB2-Eb3 is more scrutinized only during the I-140 approval.




    2010 Pregnant Jennifer Lopez and jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez Greatest
  • Jennifer Lopez Greatest


  • kirupa
    01-01 09:02 PM
    I've updated the guidelines to reflect these two issues.

    I put the gradient as a color thing, but I'll clarify in the guidelines that background colors are cool.

    glos - AS2 is fine as well :)



    more...

    jennifer lopez kids and husband. what is jennifer lopez kids
  • what is jennifer lopez kids


  • Alabaman
    09-17 02:27 PM
    We do not want to associate ourselves with family immigration or H1-B visas any more than illegal immigration.
    I agree that we should be dissociating ourselves from anything that is controversial, that includes illegals, H1-Bs, and ....

    I never knew IV was against H1Bs. Is IV only for people that have filed a petition for GC? Why is it then that one of our publicity drive is to recruit students still in school on F1?? Aren't they going to get an H1B before even filing for a GC?? Am I missing something??




    Immigration Voice
    Working for reform in legal immigration
    or
    A voice for legal immigrants


    ....better still:
    Immigration Voice
    A Voice for High Skilled Legal Immigrants




    hair jennifer lopez and marc jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez, husband Marc
  • Jennifer Lopez, husband Marc


  • indyanguy
    01-14 01:40 PM
    The HR is not willing to give a letter in the format I requested. I heard opinions from different forums that in situations like this, a colleague's letter would be sufficient.

    Also, do I need to submit TWO letters from each company?



    more...

    jennifer lopez kids and husband. house During Jennifer Lopez#39
  • house During Jennifer Lopez#39


  • seaken75
    07-14 10:47 PM
    USCIS is not required to return your adjustment of status applications within any timeframe. If your number becomes current before you receive your applications back, i suggest that you send in new applications and indicate on the I-485 that you submitted adjustment of status applications in July 2007 and have not yet received any correspondence from USCIS on the case.




    hot Jennifer Lopez and her husband jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez brought her
  • Jennifer Lopez brought her


  • gc101
    07-20 06:01 PM
    Hi,

    What does 'RIP' Labor Substitution mean. Pardon my ignorance.

    gc101.



    more...

    house Jennifer Lopez Claims Having jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez admits that she
  • Jennifer Lopez admits that she


  • needhelp!
    01-21 01:49 PM
    I know one or two friends who had gap in between H1 transfer. So far USCIS has not been to strict about it.

    If you find a minute, could you please update your profile to help other members and IV?




    tattoo Jennifer Lopez jennifer lopez kids and husband. marc-anthony-jennifer-lopez-
  • marc-anthony-jennifer-lopez-


  • apnair2002
    02-16 09:15 AM
    The Backlog centers should be ashamed of themselves. They make the state DMVs look like an efficient government departments.

    18 more months!!! And they congratulate themselves?

    You know, there is a saying "If you have infinite monkeys with infinite typewriters for an infinite amount of time, eventually they would come up with the exact creation of Shakespeare".

    http://www.foreignlaborcert.doleta.gov/

    I hope they are sincere in meeting the 18 month timeline. That would have to mean the certifications are bound to come one after another starting in 2-3 months max.



    more...

    pictures New Pix: Jennifer Lopez jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez Blasts Adoption
  • Jennifer Lopez Blasts Adoption


  • GoneSouth
    04-17 06:42 PM
    This is effectively a non-compete clause. Enforcement of non-compete clauses varies by state, but most states include "broadness" as a criteria in deciding if a particular non-compete clause is enforceable or not. (e.g., read this article about ohio (http://tinyurl.com/2oysd8) or this article about colorado (http://tinyurl.com/2q6hcd) ... your state may vary) The restriction of "can't work for any IT business anywhere in the US" is indeed extremely broad.

    Based on my google law degree ;) , I'd say this particular clause is not enforceable. If it were me, I'd sign the contract with a smile, get the three year extension, then find a new employer. Your old employer may sue you, but it's unlikely they'd win.

    This is just a guess though. Check with a lawyer.

    - GS




    dresses Jennifer Lopez brought her jennifer lopez kids and husband. jennifer lopez husband and
  • jennifer lopez husband and


  • gotgc?
    09-17 11:48 AM
    Your lawyer is right. Since you have an active and approved I-140, your I-485 can NOT be denied. Even if it is denied by mistake, it can be re-opened by MTR.

    You should relax, in other words.

    That is the advantage of having multiple immigrant petitions (one or more combination of I-140 and I-130).

    Good Luck to you.


    *** Not a legal advise ***

    Thanks a lot for all your responses...i am optimistic now...hope they keep my AOS pending as I am from EB3-India, I may not get a chance to refile I-485 with my 2006 PD in the next 20 years....once again, thanks to you all...



    more...

    makeup what is jennifer lopez kids jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez Claims Having
  • Jennifer Lopez Claims Having


  • GCNirvana007
    10-08 05:48 PM
    i sent u PM.

    Replied to you.




    girlfriend marc-anthony-jennifer-lopez- jennifer lopez kids and husband. jennifer lopez twins gucci
  • jennifer lopez twins gucci


  • gapala
    07-10 03:15 PM
    Hi Dhundhun,

    Thanks for your response.
    to your question:

    .. It should be OK to take job with Y (assuming that you have I-797 from Y with I-94) and then getting Visa stamped when new passport arrives.

    VenuK: I wish its that simple... On I-797 from Y it doesn't have I-94 number on it anywhere. since its through consular processing.
    In order to work with Y, i have to get stamped first then only pay stubbs are generated. This was the understanding, when owner of Y ,company Y Attorney and myself were in the conference call discussion.

    advices are always appreciated

    Pls let me know...

    With Thanks,
    Venu

    What is the result of appeal?
    Based on the information provided on above post , I believe X is paying you in view of pending appeal.

    Note that there is a risk in going to other countries for stamping due to PIMS related delay. You can search for thread from people who were stuck in Canada for few months but they were Canada landers and stay in canada wasn't an issue for them.

    Its safe to go to your home country and get it stamped there. You are atleast safe to stay as long as PIMS takes to validate.




    hairstyles house During Jennifer Lopez#39 jennifer lopez kids and husband. Jennifer Lopez and husband
  • Jennifer Lopez and husband


  • GCard_Dream
    10-09 04:10 PM
    I am not sure if you have done this already but if you have photoshop or any other photo editing software, just take your picture and do resize to 320 X 240. In photoshop, when I do image resize it gives me the new size option in inches and pixels. I pick pixels and specify 320X240 and bamm.. your image is ready. Let me know if that doesn't help.

    I have a hard time to adjust my photo to designated spec. I shrunked to 62kb but they did not take it and if I make it lesser, it won't be 320 x 240 pixels but less. I use regular digital camera. anybody help me how to do?




    god_bless_you
    08-15 09:39 AM
    they will make any statement only if they are pounded by letters from us. if you want you can post their contacts on the forum and everyone can write letters to them.

    we can ask support from
    http://www.usinpac.com/

    let us register with USINPAC from here
    http://www.usinpac.com/register.asp

    another wikipedia which has lot of info on Indian Americans!!
    check Politics section on this page
    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indian_American

    another interesting item ..

    Merrill Lynch recently revealed that there are nearly 200,000 Indian American millionaires. One in every nine Indians in the US is a millionaire, comprising 10% of US millionaires. (Source: 2003 Merrill Lynch SA Market Study).




    desiin_va
    04-23 01:23 PM
    This email is useless as nowhere in the email the alien's name is mentioned.
    In USCIS website you only have the option to add a case with the receipt number. They don't verify whether this case belongs to you or not.
    If your company/attorney gives you a receipt # that belongs to another person�s I-140 application, still you will get this email.

    The only option you have is to request for a copy of I-140 using G-639 form under FOIA.

    I agree, the email response is no help.
    Can you please elaborate on how to request copy I-140 using G-639 form under FOIA?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment